Home

The YES! Programme

Health & Safety

YES! Requirements

YES! Presentations at Shows

Information for Parents

Application Form
Parental Consent Form
Presentations - Information for
Judges and Candidates
Where to find help at shows - the role of YES! Mentors Advisors
Clubs & Show Managers
How to support YES!
Current YES!
Candidates

Current YES! Judges
for Presentations at Shows
Current YES!
Mentors
Administrators &
Regional Mentors

Contact Us

 

OUR PARTNERS

R & L Pet Products Ltd

Royal Canin

Richardson Designs

 

The Governing Council of the Cat Fancy’s Young Exhibitors’ Scheme

THE YES! PROGRAMME - LIST OF YES! CANDIDATES

CURRENT LIST - MARCH 2015

This list will be updated as and when new candidates join the YES! Programme.

NAME

LEVEL

PARENT/GUARDIAN

AREA

Lucy Keeling

NOVICE

Mrs B Keeling

Devon

Marina Curtis

ADVANCED

Mrs L Curtis

West Sussex

Andrew Rainbow-Ockwell

ADVANCED

Mrs S Rainbow-Ockwell

Oxfordshire

Robert Wild

INTERMEDIATE

Mrs H Wild

Lancs

Melissa Rowntree

INTERMEDIATE

Mrs H Roper

Glamorgan

Bethany Skinner

NOVICE

Mrs J South

Devon

Isobel Wright

NOVICE

Mrs D Norton

Dorset

Matthew Leaper

NOVICE

Mrs E Leaper

Leicestershire

Karma Warwick

NOVICE

Mrs K Warwick

Somerset

Rhys Pullen

NOVICE

Mrs M Pullen

Lancs

Bethan Hollandt

ADVANCED

Mrs J Manning

Wiltshire

Owain Morgan-Brown

NOVICE

Mrs H R Honeyman

S Yorks

Matthew Morgan Brown

NOVICE

Mrs H R Honeyman

S Yorks

Faye Sutherland

NOVICE

Mandy Groutage

Birmingham

Cameron Smith

NOVICE

Mrs E Smith

West Lothian

Chloe Wood

NOVICE

Mrs Y Wood

Essex

Anna Tew

NOVICE

Mrs C Tew

Northamptonshire

Yasmin Nice

NOVICE

Mrs S Nice

Essex

Kayla Verlander

NOVICE

Mrs J Verlander

Gwent

Morgan Adams

NOVICE

Mrs Carli Adams

Herts

Mali Aine Lewis

NOVICE

Mrs Zoe Lewis

Merthyr Tidfil

Freya Brennan

NOVICE

Miss Gemma Brennan

Birmingham

Laura Brown

NOVICE

Helen Brown

Glasgow

Ryan Hawthorne

NOVICE

Heather Hawthorne

Co. Antrim

Adam Hawthorne

NOVICE

Heather Hawthorne

Co. Antrim

Corey O'Loan

NOVICE

Brendan O'Loan

Co. Antrim

Lillith Trimble

NOVICE

Lorraine Trimble

Co. Down

Morgan Stephenson

NOVICE

Donna Stephenson

W. Yorks

Hannah Bradley

NOVICE

Elanor Gribbin

Cleveland

Ellie Ramsden

NOVICE

Katy Ramsden

Northants

Grace Robinson

NOVICE

Cherene Robinson

Stirling

Samantha Burton

ADVANCED

Nicola Burton

Basingstoke

Cicely Day

NOVICE

Zeala Day

London

Rebecca Miller

NOVICE

Sam Miller

Kent

Connor Lane

NOVICE

Anthony & Amanda Lane

Nottingham

Aaron Barrett

INTERMEDIATE

Christina Barrett

Co.Antrim

Bethan Griggs

NOVICE

Lorayne Grigg

Derby

Katie Patience

NOVICE

James Patience

Co . Down

Emily Aldridge-Snell

NOVICE

Sandra Potts

Wroxall IoW

Mollie Rogers

NOVICE

Sara Rogers

Shropshire

Rose Parr

ADVANCED

Helena Parr

W. Midlands

Molly Hall

NOVICE

Lynda Hall

Scotland

Maya Chukwuma

NOVICE

Joan Leslie

Scotland

Sophie Skelly

NOVICE

Jennifer Skelly

Co.Antrim

Caitlin Jenkins NOVICE Shelley Jenkins Glos
Olivia R NOVICE Elaine R Surrey
Chelsea Edwards NOVICE Steven Edwards Birmingham
Philippa Benner INTERMEDIATE Amanda Benner West Yorks
Freddie Benner INTERMEDIATE Amanda Benner West Yorks
Amelia Ann Heath-Clowes NOVICE Judith Ann Amelia Heath-Clowes Shropshire
Holly-Victoria Hawtorne NOVICE Lisa Hawthorne Co Antrim
Ellysia Rose Wild NOVICE Hayley Wild Lancs
Hollie-Mae Broadway INTERMEDIATE Mandy Wood Staffordshire
Sophie Quay-Clarke INTERMEDIATE Hanna Quay Berkshire
Niamh Jenkins NOVICE Shelley Jenkins Glos
Charlotte Watson NOVICE Elizabeth Watson Sheffield
Eleanor Watson NOVICE Elizabeth Watson Sheffield
Isabel Ramsden NOVICE Katy Gee Northants
Shannon Murphy NOVICE Tracy Forest Birmingham
Ethan Nichol INTERMEDIATE Victoria Cross Cheshire
Charlotte Elliott NOVICE Andy Elliott Cambridge
Sophie-Mae Hughes INTERMEDIATE Manaal Barrow Cheshire
Keira Maxfield NOVICE Sarah Maxfield South Yorkshire
Erin Timperley NOVICE Debra Timperley Lancs
Tara Daly NOVICE Margaret Daly North Lanarkshire
Amy Aspinall INTERMEDIATE Debbie Aspinall Cheshire
Saffron Saul INTERMEDIATE Dawn Saul Lancashire
Hannah Khan NOVICE Waqar Khan Greater Manchester
Jamie Hampson NOVICE Danielle Hampson Liverpool
Patricia Lopes INTERMEDIATE Patricia Aguiar West Lothian
Gwen Gibbon NOVICE Claire Styles London
Eden-Star Kielty NOVICE W Colbrook Nottingham
Maddison Biddlecombe NOVICE Janey Biddlecombe Dorset
Jack Webster INTERMEDIATE Helen Webster Cheshire
Aimee Corkhill NOVICE Louise Corkhill Shropshire
Ethan Haynes NOVICE Rachel Gaskell (aunt) West Midlands
Ryan Mawhinney NOVICE Jennifer Mawhinney Co Down
Tilly Campion NOVICE Helen Campion Cheshire
James Holland NOVICE Samantha Holland Buckinghamshire

 

This web site is Copyright © of the YES! Programme 2012. All rights reserved